ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RODIN - IMO 9231157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RODINAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231157Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
port of Rio Grande - Brazil -
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Zebra
IMO:9231157
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229481000
Callsign:9HA3367
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Zebra (Until 2014 Sep)
- Marfret Sormiou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sormiou (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rodin (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ansgaritor (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Rodin (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’11.14” N, 80°6’54.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 10° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Everglades
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 08:00:27 UTCEverglades
2017 February 15th, 14:00:19 UTCMoin
2017 February 13th, 09:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 January 24th, 08:00:16 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 January 20th, 08:00:05 UTCEverglades
2016 December 22nd, 21:00:05 UTCPuerto Cortes
2016 December 19th, 09:00:15 UTCEverglades
2016 November 25th, 10:30:37 UTCFreeport Texas
2016 November 25th, 10:30:30 UTCNew Orleans
2016 November 15th, 03:00:56 UTCPuerto Cortes
More Of This Ship
NILEDUTCH ZEBRA
© Wil Weijsters
NILEDUTCH ZEBRA
© Marius Esman
NILEDUTCH ZEBRA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!