ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEBLON - IMO 8104632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LEBLONAdded:May 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104632Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
IMO: 8104632
Ex-names: Monte Cervantes; Columbus California
Built by: AG Weser Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven in 1982
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 03/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Columbus California
IMO:8104632
Former name(s):
- Leblon (Until 2008 Dec)
- Columbus California (Until 2000 Aug)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,270 tons
Summer DWT:23,520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE CERVANTES
© Mike Griffiths
LEBLON
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LEBLON
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!