ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MAAS - IMO 9145554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:WILSON MAASAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145554Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster Wilson Maas on the Rhine near Wesel 20.01.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Maas
IMO:9145554
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314217000
Callsign:8PSZ
Former name(s):
- Pardubice (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°50’53.07” N, 3°17’3.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 94° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Birdport
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
00:00:37 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 00:30:06 UTCFlushing
2018 June 17th, 00:00:37 UTCBirdport
2018 June 7th, 06:55:03 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:49 UTCAveroy
2018 May 29th, 05:00:40 UTCStokmarknes
2018 May 17th, 03:00:25 UTCBremen
2018 May 13th, 10:00:55 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 5th, 10:30:45 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 24th, 12:00:29 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 22nd, 04:00:52 UTCDagenham
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAAS
© George58
WILSON MAAS
© Claus Schaefe
WILSON MAAS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!