Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Courchevel - IMO 8818817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:Gas CourchevelAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Photo taken at Santos, February 2005.

*4,691 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1991 by Juliana Const. Ex name: FERNANDO CLARIANA. Renamed: GAS KAIZEN. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Kaizen
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Gas Courchevel (Until 2010 Apr)
- Fernando Clariana (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,691 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michel FLOCH
© Michel FLOCH
Gas Kaizen
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!