ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNA MAERSK - IMO 9190781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:LUNA MAERSKAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190781Hits:686
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Santos, February 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luna Maersk
IMO:9190781
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220005000
Callsign:OWFT2
Former name(s):
- Dal Stellenbosch (Until 2014 Mar)
- Luna Maersk (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,721 tons
Summer DWT:63,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Helsingor
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°31’27.32” S, 176°15’47.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 34° (32°)
Destination:
Location:San Antonio
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
23 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 23rd, 05:00:04 UTCCosco Zsh Shipyard
2016 November 23rd, 02:30:46 UTCCosco Zsh Shipyard
2016 November 16th, 20:00:16 UTCBusan
2016 November 12th, 02:15:59 UTCYokohama
2016 August 2nd, 11:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 25th, 11:00:00 UTCLimassol
2016 April 17th, 04:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 15th, 09:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2016 April 13th, 05:30:11 UTCRotterdam
2016 April 11th, 16:45:37 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
LUNA MAERSK
© LUC BARRY
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
LUNA MAERSK
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!