ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Santos, February 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’36” N, 123°12’26.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 223° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:30th Jun 2018
05:30:07 UTC
Last update:
8 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:34 UTCUsoak
2018 June 30th, 05:30:07 UTCNztrg
2018 June 14th, 05:30:29 UTCUsoak
2018 June 9th, 00:30:19 UTCCavan
2018 May 25th, 04:00:51 UTCFjsuv
2018 May 9th, 11:00:05 UTCAusyd
2018 May 5th, 05:30:09 UTCNztrg
2018 April 13th, 19:00:48 UTCUssea
2018 April 13th, 19:00:12 UTCUssea
2018 April 12th, 01:00:38 UTCCavan
More Of This Ship
BSL LIMASSOL
© Stan G
BSL LIMASSOL
© andrecas
BSL LIMASSOL
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!