ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Santos, February 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’18.42” S, 151°12’44.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 149° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
19:30:58 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:34 UTCUsoak
2018 January 21st, 19:30:58 UTCAusyd
2018 January 17th, 10:00:32 UTCNztrg
2017 December 27th, 08:00:43 UTCUssea
2017 December 23rd, 23:59:43 UTCCavan
2017 December 16th, 05:30:44 UTCUshnl
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:48 UTCAusyd
2017 November 10th, 15:30:02 UTCEastern Holding B
2017 October 28th, 19:00:18 UTCSgsin Psa Terminal
2017 October 26th, 10:00:13 UTCSgsin Aespa
More Of This Ship
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limmasol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BSL Limassol
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!