ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BELEM - IMO 9070175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:MSC BELEMAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070175Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Santos, February 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Athens Trader
IMO:9070175
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215604000
Callsign:9HA2766
Former name(s):
- Belem 2 (Until 2011 Apr)
- Msc Belem (Until 2010 Apr)
- Trade Harvest (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,195 tons
Summer DWT:35,534 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE HARVEST
© carlo martinelli
ATHENS TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
ATHENS TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!