ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOSANGER - IMO 9081801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:STAR HOSANGERAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:March 03, 2005IMO:9081801Hits:709
Location:Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging Savona 03.03.05
Selfunloader vessel located in General Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hosanger
IMO:9081801
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563495000
Callsign:9VAW8
Former name(s):
- Star Hosanger (Until 2008 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:34,364 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’16.56” S, 31°35’2.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao,cn
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
23:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:33 UTCQingdao,cn
2017 October 25th, 19:00:35 UTCJacksonville,usa
2017 October 21st, 03:30:01 UTCPhiladelphia,usa
2017 October 1st, 07:00:01 UTCPortocel,brazil
2017 September 12th, 22:00:34 UTCEmden,germany
2017 September 10th, 09:45:00 UTCVlissingen,nl.
2017 August 24th, 18:00:32 UTCPortocel,brazil
2017 August 19th, 22:00:37 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 August 1st, 21:00:22 UTCLondonderry,uk
2017 July 28th, 21:00:13 UTCPortbury,uk
More Of This Ship
HOSANGER
© jens smit
HOSANGER
© jens smit
HOSANGER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!