ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOSANGER - IMO 9081801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:STAR HOSANGERAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:March 03, 2005IMO:9081801Hits:711
Location:Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging Savona 03.03.05
Selfunloader vessel located in General Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hosanger
IMO:9081801
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563495000
Callsign:9VAW8
Former name(s):
- Star Hosanger (Until 2008 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:34,364 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’40.54” N, 75°5’16.11” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 255° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Philadelphia,usa
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
03:30:54 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 03:30:54 UTCPhiladelphia,usa
2017 October 1st, 07:00:01 UTCPortocel,brazil
2017 September 12th, 22:00:34 UTCEmden,germany
2017 September 10th, 09:45:00 UTCVlissingen,nl.
2017 August 24th, 18:00:32 UTCPortocel,brazil
2017 August 19th, 22:00:37 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 August 1st, 21:00:22 UTCLondonderry,uk
2017 July 28th, 21:00:13 UTCPortbury,uk
2017 July 22nd, 10:30:13 UTCTilbury,uk
2017 July 19th, 13:30:15 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
HOSANGER
© Andreas Hoppe
HOSANGER
© Andreas Hoppe
HOSANGER
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!