ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR HOSANGER - IMO 9081801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:STAR HOSANGERAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:March 03, 2005IMO:9081801Hits:1,313
Location:Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging Savona 03.03.05
Selfunloader vessel located in General Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Hosanger
IMO:9081801
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563495000
Callsign:9VAW8
Former name(s):
- Star Hosanger (Until 2008 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:34,364 tons
Summer DWT:44,251 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’20.47” N, 102°22’3.43” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 292° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang,china
Arrival:13th Jun 2017
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 13th, 05:00:23 UTCZhanjiang,china
2017 June 4th, 21:00:43 UTCLianyungang,china
2017 June 1st, 05:00:07 UTCXingang,china
2017 May 8th, 13:00:40 UTCChengxi
2017 March 15th, 13:00:55 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 February 24th, 00:01:17 UTCBaltamore
2017 February 21st, 08:00:28 UTCBaltimore Md,usa
2017 February 7th, 16:30:06 UTCHouston
2016 December 11th, 18:00:00 UTCChangshu
2016 October 14th, 13:30:50 UTCSantos.br
More Of This Ship
HOSANGER
© Andreas Hoppe
HOSANGER
© Andreas Hoppe
HOSANGER
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!