ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9134816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:ELISE OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9134816Hits:841
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging Savona 03.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Phoenix I
IMO:9134816
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355038000
Callsign:3EBJ8
Former name(s):
- Birch 2 (Until 2013 Oct)
- Pacific Grace (Until 2010 Mar)
- Elise Oldendorff (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,781 tons
Summer DWT:20,427 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BLUE PHOENIX I
© Jeff Cameron
BLUE PHOENIX I
© Jeff Cameron
BLUE PHOENIX
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 05, 2005 03:48 (11 years ago)
Awesome bow shot, amazed at how close you got. I know how hard it is to get a clear shot in the snow aswell.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!