ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TMM HERMOSILLO - IMO 8406262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:TMM HERMOSILLOAdded:Mar 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8406262Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Inbound Genova 02.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid
IMO:8406262
Former name(s):
- Madrid Express (Until 2013 Sep)
- Cp Hermosillo (Until 2006 Sep)
- Tmm Hermosillo (Until 2005 Aug 29)
- Ming Propitious (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,446 tons
Summer DWT:40,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADRID EXPRESS
© lappino
MADRID EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MING PROPITIOUS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!