ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Nektarios - IMO 8723610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Agios NektariosAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8723610Hits:703
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
1988, MLT Valletta, 31649gt, P3KA2,

Sea Ray Shipping Ltd.

ex Paul Kere-00, Viktor Bakaev-92

Avonmouth RPDk 20 Feb 2003

IMO Added 8723610
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Flourish
IMO:8723610
Former name(s):
- Agios Nektarios (Until 2010 Jun)
- Paul Keres (Until 2000 Jul)
- Viktor Bakaev (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paul Keres
© Frits Olinga
Paul Keres
© har
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!