Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agios Vassilios - IMO 7507203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Agios VassiliosAdded:May 01, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
1976, VCT Kingstown, 14216gt, J8RW4,

Vamvaship Maritime SA

ex Beta Luck

Avonmouth RPDk 31 July 1998

[color=0000FF]*only example on site*[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Vassilios
Former name(s):
- Beta Luck (Until 1996 Dec)
- Naftilos (Until 1994)
- Rimba Balau (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,785 tons
Summer DWT:24,518 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!