ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahmos - IMO 7532129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AhmosAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7532129Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1980, EGY Alexandria, 6160gt

Egyptian Navigation

rpt Scrapped -99 but later sold-01 rn Haj Khalid


Alexandria 1 Nov 199
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Khalil
IMO:7532129
Former name(s):
- Ahmos (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,891 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHMOS
© Patrick Hill
AHMOS
© Patrick Hill
Haj Khalil
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!