Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Salimiah - IMO 7340942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Al SalimiahAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
1974, KWT Kuwait, 15455gt, 9KCD

United Arab Shipping

ex Trident Arrow-91, Al Salimiah-87

Rouen 31st Dec 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Salimiah
Former name(s):
- Trident Arrow (Until 1991)
- Al Salimiah (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,455 tons
Summer DWT:23,841 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Salimiah
© Michael Meredith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!