ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alan - IMO 7123318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AlanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7123318Hits:768
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1971, LBR Monrovia, 2963gt,

Mini Bulk Management


Plymout Cattdown 5th June 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Cynthia I
IMO:7123318
Former name(s):
- Malanga (Until 2002 Nov)
- Alan (Until 1997 Jan)
- Malanga (Until 1987)
- Geneve (Until 1985)
- Mayar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,900 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GENÈVE
© Leo Johannes
Geneve
© simonwp
Geneve
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!