ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norrvik - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NorrvikAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-8-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°40’42.28” N, 12°38’44.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Dkcph
Arrival:9th Dec 2016
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 10:00:05 UTCDkcph
2016 December 7th, 21:00:53 UTCSeudd
2016 December 6th, 08:00:23 UTCDkebj Via Nok
2016 December 4th, 09:00:49 UTCDknak
2016 December 3rd, 05:00:53 UTCDkgre
2016 December 2nd, 04:00:02 UTCDkkog
2016 November 26th, 01:00:45 UTCDkgre
2016 November 25th, 05:00:53 UTCDkkog
2016 November 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCDewis
2016 November 20th, 08:00:51 UTCDkkog
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© miraflores
NORRVIK
© miraflores
NORRVIK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!