ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRLAND - IMO 9126211

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORRLANDAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126211Hits:790
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kielercanal 9-11-'03

operator: Teamlines
Vessel Identification
Name:Dornbusch
IMO:9126211
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211234480
Callsign:DIOD
Former name(s):
- Norrland (Until 2008 Dec)
- Dornbusch (Until 1996 Feb 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,220 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’27.6” N, 9°5’24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 60° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Dehao
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 09:00:55 UTCDehao
2017 December 15th, 18:00:04 UTCDebrv
2017 December 9th, 17:00:58 UTCHamburg
2017 December 8th, 12:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 4th, 22:00:55 UTCKaliningrad
2017 December 1st, 14:00:54 UTCDeham
2017 November 30th, 14:00:21 UTCDebrv
2017 November 27th, 22:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 25th, 09:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 November 24th, 05:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
DORNBUSCH
© Poul Erik Olsen
DORNBUSCH
© Poul Erik Olsen
Dornbusch
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!