ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRBOTTEN - IMO 9191931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORRBOTTENAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9191931Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 8-9-'03

renamed: Sandy -'07
ex: Lolland -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrbotten
IMO:9191931
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235094204
Callsign:2FTU9
Former name(s):
- Newcastle (Until 2012 Jul 26)
- Sandy (Until 2008 Jul)
- Norrbotten (Until 2007 Aug)
- Gotland (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,211 tons
Summer DWT:5,527 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°21’50.52” N, 19°1’27.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 7° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Par
Arrival:13th Jan 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 13th, 06:00:49 UTCEe Par
2018 January 8th, 05:00:48 UTCNo Rek
2018 January 4th, 07:30:29 UTCGbimm
2017 December 28th, 03:00:09 UTCHamina Fi
2017 December 24th, 15:00:21 UTCRauma Fi
2017 December 20th, 20:00:04 UTCSunila
2017 December 17th, 20:00:03 UTCKarskaer
2017 December 15th, 13:30:46 UTCRiga
2017 December 12th, 03:30:28 UTCLubeck
2017 December 2nd, 15:00:40 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
NEWCASTLE
© har
NORRBOTTEN
© miraflores
NORRBOTTEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!