ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED IZMIR - IMO 9247120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NORMED IZMIRAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9247120Hits:796
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 2-4-'03

renamed: Osterbotten -'05
Balticon Antwerp -'07
ex: Lekstroom -'02
Lingestroom -'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Oesterbotten
IMO:9247120
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008920
Callsign:MHYJ3
Former name(s):
- Osterbotten (Until 2009 Jan 08)
- Balticon Antwerp (Until 2009 Jan)
- Osterbotten (Until 2007 Jul)
- Normed Izmir (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lekstroom (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,880 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°21’30” N, 19°1’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 7° (8°)
Destination:
Location:Parnu Via Nok
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
11:00:07 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 11:00:07 UTCParnu Via Nok
2018 April 16th, 03:00:44 UTCRotterdam Via Skagen
2018 April 16th, 03:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 16th, 00:00:02 UTCRotterdam Via Skagen
2018 April 7th, 20:00:29 UTCHaraholmen
2018 March 24th, 04:00:35 UTCHamina
2018 March 7th, 16:30:09 UTCParnu
2018 March 4th, 22:00:12 UTCOstrand
2018 March 1st, 23:00:41 UTCKunda
2018 February 26th, 11:00:52 UTCIggesund
More Of This Ship
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!