Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norman Star - IMO 7809314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Norman StarAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Rotterdam 17-3-'04

renamed: Pietari Glory -'04
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pietari Glory (Until 2009 Mar)
- Norman Star (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ew Andes (Until 1994 Oct)
- Humboldt Rex No.2 (Until 1989 Oct)
- Humboldt Rex (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,153 tons
Summer DWT:9,996 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Humboldt Rex
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
Humboldt Rex
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,091 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!