ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAREIKE - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:MAREIKEAdded:Dec 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415172Hits:939
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mareike, River Neath, 4.10.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’7.88” N, 11°27’40.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 23° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 June 17th, 02:00:59 UTCWismar
2018 June 1st, 16:00:02 UTCVasteras
2018 May 29th, 15:00:47 UTCRostock Via Nok
2018 May 27th, 13:00:51 UTCHusum Via Nok
2018 May 23rd, 07:00:51 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 May 18th, 03:00:59 UTCKieler Bucht
2018 May 16th, 07:00:43 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 May 13th, 08:00:23 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 10th, 10:00:00 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!