ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGITTA - IMO 9228930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:SAGITTAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228930Hits:1,034
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sagitta, River Neath, 18.10.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maimiti
IMO:9228930
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244312000
Callsign:DFTZ
Former name(s):
- Nordfjord (Until 2009 Feb)
- Sagitta (Until 2005 May)
- Seeland Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°51’35.31” N, 12°50’6.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
01:00:15 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 01:00:15 UTCLandskrona
2017 December 8th, 18:00:37 UTCFredericia
2017 December 7th, 09:30:49 UTCHamburg
2017 December 4th, 11:00:16 UTCBrake
2017 December 1st, 06:00:21 UTCPolice
2017 November 24th, 12:00:28 UTCBremen
2017 November 19th, 07:00:54 UTCKlajpeda
2017 November 10th, 06:00:41 UTCRostock
2017 November 8th, 20:00:21 UTCBrunsbuttel
2017 November 4th, 20:00:44 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
SEELAND
© Gena Anfimov
SEELAND
© Gena Anfimov
SEELAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!