Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Faviola - IMO 8018182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FaviolaAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Cyprus flag bulker Faviola, bt. 1982, gt. 35319, at roads of La Spezia on 29.11.04, she later entered teh port

IMO Added 8018182
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Yao
Former name(s):
- Faviola (Until 2011 Mar)
- Ever Champion (Until 1999 Oct)
- Young Swan (Until 1990 Apr)
- Bulk I (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,319 tons
Summer DWT:62,343 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© har
© Baldizzone Pietro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!