ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SKIPPER - IMO 8312095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ISLAND SKIPPERAdded:Dec 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8312095Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Greek bulker Island Skipper, bt.1984, gt. 17065, at La Spezia on 29.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Skippers Y
IMO:8312095
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667085000
Callsign:9LD2576
Former name(s):
- Island Skipper (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:28,031 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’23.4” N, 28°54’25.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 120°
Destination:
Location:Ua Nlv
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
22:00:09 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 22:00:09 UTCUa Nlv
2017 December 28th, 12:00:26 UTCRunvs
2017 December 26th, 04:00:08 UTCOdessa
2017 December 15th, 22:00:10 UTCLbbey
2017 November 12th, 21:00:16 UTCBeirut
2017 October 29th, 21:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 26th, 05:00:46 UTCLimassol
2017 August 12th, 20:00:35 UTCLimassol
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:17 UTCChornomorsk1
2017 May 7th, 23:00:33 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
SKIPPERS Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SKIPPERS Y
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SKIPPERS Y
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!