ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Niaga 45 - IMO 7504471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Niaga 45Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504471Hits:1,186
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,143 g.t. built 1976. Indonesian flag ex-Pia Sandved seen at Rotterdam 30/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anugerah Utama
IMO:7504471
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YDFL
Former name(s):
- Meratus Prima (Until 2007 Jan)
- Niaga 45 (Until 1992 Jan)
- Pia Sandved (Until 1982 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,899 tons
Summer DWT:2,597 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIAGA 45
© Leo Johannes
PIA SANDVED
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!