ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIEKERK - IMO 7043843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NIEKERKAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:March 15, 1986IMO:7043843Hits:1,934
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1,552 g.t. built 1971. Seen at Tilbury Landing Stage on 15/3/86.
Vessel Identification
Name:Talos
IMO:7043843
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239786000
Callsign:SWST
Former name(s):
- Mykonos (Until 2014 Apr)
- Spheroid (Until 2001 Feb)
- Niekerk (Until 1987)
- Roro Trader (Until 1985)
- Starmark (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:2,838 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’16.1” N, 23°42’34.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 150° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Santorini.souda
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:23 UTCPeiraias
2018 February 11th, 06:00:24 UTCPeiraias
2018 February 10th, 06:00:22 UTCSouda
2018 February 9th, 07:00:24 UTCPeiraias
2018 February 8th, 06:00:26 UTCSouda
2018 February 7th, 13:00:28 UTCKo.na.pa.peir
2018 February 4th, 11:00:22 UTCSantorini.peiraias
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:24 UTCSantorini.souda
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:25 UTCPeiraias
2018 January 28th, 06:00:26 UTCPeirais
More Of This Ship
Spheroid
© Robbie Cox
TALOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
TALOS
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!