ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKATOR - IMO 6420575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NIKATORAdded:Apr 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:6420575Hits:1,203
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
10,275 g.t. built 1964. Sailing outbound Gravesend Reach on 3/10/81 after discharging her cargo of sugar cane at Tate & Lyle's Thames Refinery.

IMO Added 6420575 bu Karwar 1984
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nikator
IMO:6420575
Former name(s):
- Alycia (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,275 tons
Summer DWT:16,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIKATOR
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!