ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nudrat - IMO 5319999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NudratAdded:Apr 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:5319999Hits:2,458
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1950-1960
Description:
11,189 g.t. built 1960. Seen at Antwerp on 28/8/82 and sold to Pakistani breakers later the same year.

IMO Added 5319999 bu Chittagong 22/2/1983
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nudrat
IMO:5319999
Former name(s):
- Span Quinta (Until 1982)
- Senatore (Until 1974)
- Senatore G.b.bibolini (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,188 tons
Summer DWT:16,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENATORE G.B. BIBOLINI
© Malcolm Cranfield
Senatore G.B. Bibolini
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!