ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMPERIAL DARTMOUTH - IMO 7034995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:IMPERIAL DARTMOUTHAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7034995Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
IMPERIAL DARTMOUTH Bunkering Tanker. IMO No 7034995 Built 1970. Call Sign VXKM
GT 1192.
Flag Canada.
Owner IMPERIAL OIL.
Manager ESSO PETROLEUM CANADA.

Picture taken at Halifax, NS on Aug 18th 2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emporio
IMO:7034995
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370991000
Callsign:HP4689
Former name(s):
- Dartmouth (Until 2012 Sep)
- Nt Dartmouth (Until 2012)
- Imperial Dartmouth (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,192 tons
Summer DWT:2,058 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NT DARTMOUTH
© K. Watson
NT DARTMOUTH
© Bjarne Pettersen
NT DARTMOUTH
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!