ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cemil Taman - IMO 7704277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peterfox [View profile]Title:Cemil TamanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704277Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
turkish coaster cemil taman departing creeksea on the 17 10 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemil Taman
IMO:7704277
Former name(s):
- Hande (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,383 tons
Summer DWT:4,275 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEMIL TAMAN
© juandofer
CEMIL TAMAN
© juandofer
CEMIL TAMAN
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BRIAN FISHER on Mar 03, 2005 18:29 (11 years ago)
Excellent picture. Thank you for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!