ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICOLINE MAERSK - IMO 7523130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NICOLINE MAERSKAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:August 29, 1982IMO:7523130Hits:715
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
39,333 g.t. built 1978. Seen at Amsterdam on 29/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Navigator
IMO:7523130
Former name(s):
- Sea Navigator (Until 2001 Dec)
- Maersk Navigator (Until 1989)
- Nicoline Maersk (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:36,376 tons
Summer DWT:64,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NICOLINE MAERSK
© raether
NICOLINE MAERSK
© raether
NICOLINE MAERSK
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!