ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DERK - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:peterfox [View profile]Title:DERKAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
alongside at creeksea 25 2 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’39.48” N, 4°25’0.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 36° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
18:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 17:00:55 UTCFr Snr
2017 December 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCKoper
2017 October 12th, 09:00:49 UTCHopa
2017 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCTuzla
2014 June 8th, 15:00:55 UTCZadur
2014 April 4th, 02:00:17 UTCChdgg
2014 March 23rd, 05:00:19 UTCTwmli
2014 February 23rd, 04:00:37 UTCGigib Fo
2013 December 13th, 14:00:11 UTCUshou
2013 November 16th, 10:00:17 UTCAwaua
More Of This Ship
SALONA
© Brodovi
ONEY Z
© Emmanuel.L
ONEY Z
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jul 07, 2007 11:13 (10 years ago)
A very good photo, thanks for sharing this one :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!