ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VECTIS HARRIER - IMO 9147136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:VECTIS HARRIERAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147136Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound in the St. Lawrence River passing near Clayton, NY, 7-2-04, bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida S
IMO:9147136
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205900
Callsign:ICEQ
Former name(s):
- Vectis Harrier (Until 2007 May)
- Viscount (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,999 tons
Summer DWT:8,130 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’28.2” N, 2°30’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 267° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Itpve
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:20 UTCIttar
2018 February 14th, 23:00:47 UTCItsvn
2018 February 2nd, 13:00:34 UTCIttrs
2018 January 31st, 16:00:05 UTCItpng
2018 January 29th, 08:00:35 UTCItvce
2018 January 23rd, 12:30:03 UTCIttar
2018 January 18th, 06:00:50 UTCItchi
2018 January 11th, 06:00:14 UTCGrthi
2018 January 3rd, 20:00:49 UTCItpng
2017 December 19th, 12:00:00 UTCItpio
More Of This Ship
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
ALIDA S
© Tomasello Letterio
ALIDA S
© Ninetto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!