ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Northumbria Rose - IMO 7000384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Northumbria RoseAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7000384Hits:1,207
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Following the photo submitted by Frans Sanderse yesterday, here is confirmation that she is the former British coaster of the same name, 749 gt, built 1969, owned by G.T. Gillie & Blair of Newcastle. Seen here passing Tilbury 14/11/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Northumbria Rose
IMO:7000384
Former name(s):
- Kielder Stag (Until 1978)
- Begona De Astobiza (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:726 tons
Summer DWT:1,048 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORTHUMBRIA ROSE
© PWR
NORTHUMBRIA ROSE
© PWR
KIELDER STAG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!