ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Patula - IMO 7374371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:PatulaAdded:Apr 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374371Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
The EAC bulk carrier Patula being assisted from her berth in Tilbury Dock 23/1/82

IMO Added 7374371 24,014grt Built 1976 bu Chittagon 2002
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliki L
IMO:7374371
Former name(s):
- Campana (Until 1997)
- Dorothy M (Until 1994 Jul)
- Fp Carrier (Until 1988)
- Patula (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,723 tons
Summer DWT:38,808 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FP CARRIER
© bs1mrc
PATULA
© Chris Howell
Patula
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!