ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST PROSPECT - IMO 9108128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CAST PROSPECTAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9108128Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of CAST PROSPECT upbound to Montréal from Antwerp. Photo taken at Verchères by Marc Piché on March 3, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lisbon Express
IMO:9108128
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310132000
Callsign:ZCBD3
Former name(s):
- Cp Prospect (Until 2006 Feb)
- Cast Prospect (Until 2005 Jul 29)
- Canmar Fortune (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,735 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’37.5” N, 9°30’2.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 347° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
11:15:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 16:00:40 UTCEsvgo
2018 April 24th, 11:15:41 UTCEsalg
2018 April 21st, 08:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 April 20th, 13:00:05 UTCItgoa
2018 April 19th, 15:00:03 UTCItliv
2018 April 17th, 19:00:04 UTCItcag
2018 April 15th, 00:00:01 UTCItsal
2018 April 13th, 23:30:11 UTCItcvv
2018 April 12th, 08:00:29 UTCItliv
2018 April 8th, 16:00:52 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Lisbon Express
© Dennis Mortimer
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
LISBON EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Fernando Montes on Mar 04, 2005 08:19 (13 years ago)
Another fantastic shot Marc!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!