ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLANTIN - IMO 7909360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:PLANTINAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7909360Hits:1,032
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CMB's Plantin inbound Gravesend Reach 16/1/82. I believe that this was her maiden voyage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cuevasanta B
IMO:7909360
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Nolizwe (Until 2006 Jun)
- Nolizwe (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cmb Plantin (Until 1994 Jan)
- Plantin (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,799 tons
Summer DWT:25,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMB PLANTIN
© Mike Griffiths
CUEVASANTA B
© Marius Esman
CUEVASANTA B
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!