ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO BREEZE & IEVOLI SPEED - IMO 8711306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ONEGO BREEZE & IEVOLI SPEEDAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711306Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO BREEZE and IEVOLI SPEED as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on March 3, 2005. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrey Osipov
IMO:8711306
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341802000
Callsign:V4EL3
Former name(s):
- Alka (Until 2014 May)
- Onego Breeze (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Spirit (Until 2004 Sep)
- Good Most (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zeya (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,075 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°24’24.81” N, 4°11’45.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 5° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Sabetta
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:52 UTCSabetta
2016 November 24th, 17:00:51 UTCZeebrugge
2016 November 8th, 06:00:01 UTCSabetta
2016 October 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCZeebrugge
2016 April 15th, 01:00:31 UTCZeebrugge
2016 March 12th, 12:00:35 UTCSabetta
2016 February 19th, 16:00:13 UTCZeebrugge
2016 February 19th, 16:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2015 July 25th, 08:00:15 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Vitaliy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Mar 03, 2005 22:26 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc. Interesting to see the variety of traffic that comes through your neck of the woods.

Ah, how I wish I lived somewhere where ships moved this time of year.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!