ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Costa Riviera - IMO 5137391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Costa RivieraAdded:Nov 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:5137391Hits:1,027
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Picture taken at Fort Lauderdale Florida Feb 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:5137391
Former name(s):
- Costa Riviera (Until 2002 May)
- American Adventure (Until 1994)
- Costa Riviera (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,361 tons
Summer DWT:8,908 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA RIVIERA
© Jan Ove
COSTA RIVIERA
© Jan Ove
COSTA RIVIERA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 22:13 (10 years ago)
Very nice pic!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!