ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO BREEZE - IMO 8711306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ONEGO BREEZEAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711306Hits:1,163
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO BREEZE as shown while upbound to Montréal to load grain. Photo taken at Verchères, Québec, on March 3, 2005 by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrey Osipov
IMO:8711306
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341802000
Callsign:V4EL3
Former name(s):
- Alka (Until 2014 May)
- Onego Breeze (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Spirit (Until 2004 Sep)
- Good Most (Until 1998 Jul)
- Zeya (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,075 tons
Summer DWT:7,346 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Eugene Iron
ANDREY OSIPOV
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 03, 2005 21:18 (12 years ago)
Hi Matt
Thanks for the extra positive comments on today's takings. These are always appreciated. Makes a difference with other people's drasticly low and unwarranted ratings...
Anyway, in winter most Montréal departures are early in the morning (between 6am and 8am). The upbound ships such as this one often spend the night at Trois-Rivières before departing for Montréal also at around 6-7am.

Regards,

Marc
Matt Ruscher on Mar 03, 2005 20:56 (12 years ago)
Another great shot Marc, must have been a pretty busy day in Montreal by Winter standards. Do all the boats come by in the morning? if so what time frame?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!