Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordkap - IMO 7374357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NordkapAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
19,589 g.t. built 1975. Danish flag seen at 46 Berth Tilbury on 27/2/83.

IMO Added 7374357 - In service as Sea Centurian 6-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Centurion
Former name(s):
- Ikan Acapulco (Until 2003 Aug)
- Alam Acapulco (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ikan Acapulco (Until 1992)
- Nordkap (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,728 tons
Summer DWT:34,260 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jesper T Andersen on Mar 03, 2005 21:48 (11 years ago)
Nice photo of this old danish bulker :-D
Best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!