ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KITANO MARU - IMO 7125392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:KITANO MARUAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7125392Hits:777
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
NYK containership Kitano Maru at Southampton summer 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Pamela
IMO:7125392
Former name(s):
- Zim Jamaica (Until 1996 Sep)
- Oceanus Tokyo (Until 1994 Dec)
- Neptune Aventurine (Until 1994 Nov)
- Oceanus Tokyo (Until 1993 Dec)
- Kitano Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,159 tons
Summer DWT:35,774 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KITANO MARU
© pieter melissen
MSC PAMELA
© Joerg Seyler
MSC PAMELA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!