ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordholm - IMO 7501871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NordholmAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7501871Hits:967
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
4,614 g.t. built 1976. Tate & Lyle's Thames Refinery 23/4/82. Still trading under the Syrian flag as Samali S.

IMO Added 7501871 - in service as Arados H 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
IMO:7501871
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677051600
Callsign:5IM616
Former name(s):
- Arados H (Until 2012 Sep)
- Samali S (Until 2005 May)
- Nordholm (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,176 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Zanzibar
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nordholm
© Frits Olinga
Arados H
© Alexandr Moskalenko
Nordholm
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!