ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR OGNIVTSEV - IMO 8113322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR OGNIVTSEVAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8113322Hits:957
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ALEKSANDR OGNIVTSEV TILBURY MAR 87
Vessel Identification
Name:River
IMO:8113322
Former name(s):
- Smart I (Until 2000 Apr)
- Global Sky (Until 2000 Feb)
- Aleksandr Ognivtsev (Until 1996)
- Athina K (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,839 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Athina K
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!