ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR PROKOFYEV - IMO 7369986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR PROKOFYEVAdded:Mar 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7369986Hits:849
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ALEKSANDR PROKOFYEV TILBURY AUG 84
Vessel Identification
Name:Beacon
IMO:7369986
Former name(s):
- Beacon 3 (Until 2006 Jun)
- Aleksandr Prokofyev (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,156 tons
Summer DWT:6,447 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEACON 3
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BEACON 3
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ALEKSANDR PROKOVYEV
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!