ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRONPRINS HARALD - IMO 8506311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:KRONPRINS HARALDAdded:Apr 14, 2005
Captured:January 01, 1988IMO:8506311Hits:1,557
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 8506311
Built by Wärtsilä Marine, Turku, Finland
KRONPRINS HARALD - Jahre Line (1987-1990)
KRONPRINS HARALD - Color Line (1990- )

Kiel (Germany), 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Oscar Wilde
IMO:8506311
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308847000
Callsign:C6WL9
Former name(s):
- Kronprins Harald (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:31,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,606 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°41’46.02” N, 5°56’48.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 206° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Cherbourg
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
17:30:38 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:00:07 UTCRosslare
2018 August 29th, 11:00:26 UTCCherbourg
2018 August 6th, 10:30:10 UTCRosslare
2018 August 3rd, 10:30:50 UTCRoscoff
2018 July 30th, 11:00:26 UTCCherbourg
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:47 UTCRosslare
2018 July 18th, 11:00:10 UTCCherbourg
2018 July 14th, 10:30:13 UTCRoscoff
2018 July 13th, 10:30:54 UTCRosslare
2018 July 8th, 11:15:23 UTCRoscoff
More Of This Ship
OSCAR WILDE
© Robbie Cox
OSCAR WILDE
© Robbie Cox
OSCAR WILDE
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!