ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Encarnacion - IMO 5259357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:EncarnacionAdded:Mar 16, 2005
Captured:IMO:5259357Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 30/8/82
Vessel Identification
Name:Encarnacion
IMO:5259357
Former name(s):
- Filon (Until 1982)
- Nushaba (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:789 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Encarnacion
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ENCARNACION
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
bramr on Dec 22, 2009 12:20 (6 years ago)
IMO 5259357
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!